Hometown Hagerstown · by Mighty Local Media

Now taking reservations for the November mailing

Your business on a premium oversized postcard, mailed to 5,000 higher-income single-family homes in the Hagerstown area. Locally owned businesses only, one per industry.

Message us to reserve your spot →

Reserve by Nov 9Mails Nov 1813 spots left

Front of the Hometown Hagerstown postcard: Your ad here, message us to reserve your spot, 5,000 higher-income single-family homes, one business per industry, $0 extra costs
Why this exists

The big chains have the ad budgets. Locally owned businesses don’t.

National brands can blanket every mailbox in town. So we level the field: your business is featured on a premium oversized postcard alongside a small group of hand-picked, locally owned businesses, one per industry, so you get big-brand reach for a fraction of the cost of mailing alone.

★

Locally owned only

Independent businesses only. No franchises, no national chains.

1

One business per industry

Your category is exclusive on the card. Your competitor can’t sit next to you.

✦

Hand-picked company

A small group of hand-picked local businesses, on a card that looks as good as anything the big brands mail.

How it works

Four steps. We handle the hard parts.

01

Reserve your spot

Message us, pick an open spot, and pay securely.

02

We design your ad

Professional artwork included. You get one proof and one revision.

03

We print & mail

Sent via USPS Every Door Direct Mail to 5,000 higher-income single-family homes.

04

Customers call you

Your ad lands in mailboxes across town, with your phone number front and center.

$0extra costs

Your reservation is the only cost.

Design, printing and postage are all included. No setup fees. No design fees. No surprises.

  • Design
  • Printing
  • Postage
  • No setup fees
  • No design fees
Pricing

Pick the size that fits your business

Every spot includes professional design, printing and USPS delivery to 5,000 homes.

Most affordable

Single spot

$395
Under 8¢ a home
  • One spot on the card
  • Your logo, offer & phone number
  • Professional design included
  • Category exclusive
Reserve a single
More room to sell

Double spot

$750
About 15¢ a home
  • Twice the space of a single
  • Room for photos and a stronger offer
  • Professional design included
  • Category exclusive
Reserve a double
Biggest presence

Triple spot

$1,050
About 21¢ a home
  • Three spots’ worth of space
  • The most visible ad on the card
  • Professional design included
  • Category exclusive
Reserve a triple
Live spot board · November mailing

Pick your spot

AvailableSpot taken
Front
Hometown HagerstownSupporting locally owned businesses
Back
Mailing panelECRWSS · Local Postal Customer
$395Single spot
$750Double spot
$1,050Triple spot

Order deadline: Monday, November 9, 2026. Mails Wednesday, November 18, 2026. Design included. One business per industry.

Message us to claim a spot

Locally owned, independent businesses only — no franchises. Taken spots show the industry only.

Sample card, example ads

See a full sample card

A full card of example ads in single, double and triple sizes. Click either side to view it full size.

Front
Sample card front with example ads: a triple, a double and three singles
Back
Sample card back with example ads: a double and six singles above the mailing panel

Sample card, example ads. All businesses and phone numbers shown are fictional.

FAQ

Questions, answered

When does it mail?

The card mails Wednesday, November 18, 2026. The reservation deadline is Monday, November 9, 2026, which gives us time to design, proof and print.

Who gets it?

5,000 higher-income single-family homes in the Hagerstown area, on USPS carrier routes we select, delivered through Every Door Direct Mail.

Do I need artwork?

No. We design your ad for you, at no extra cost. You’ll see a proof and get one round of revisions.

Can my competitor be on it?

No. We take one business per industry, so your category is exclusive on the card.

Can I choose my offer?

Yes. We’ll suggest an offer that tends to fit your type of business, but you decide what goes on your ad.

Claim your industry before someone else does.

Send us a message and we’ll hold your spot on the November Hometown Hagerstown card.

Message us to reserve your spot →